Boys Basketball

Varsity Head Coach: Kevin Meyer

Assistant Coaches: Brady Frericks, Mike Kindhart and Ron Kinscherf

Trainer:  Kyle Leapley

Play Hard • Play Smart • Play Together

Click here to register for the 2022 QND Basketball Summer Camp, June 13-16, 2022, grades 1st-8th

2021-22 QND Boys Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationDetails
Fri., Nov. 26QND Tip-Off Tourney vs. Gateway AcademyQND3:30 pm JV
Fri., Nov. 26QND Tip-Off Tourney vs. Gateway AcademyQND7:00 pm V
Sat., Nov. 27QND Tip-Off Tourney vs. McCluerQND3:30 pm JV
Sat., Nov. 27QND Tip-Off Tourney vs. McCluerQND7:00 pm V
Tues., Nov. 30Monroe CityAway6:00 pm JV-V
Fri., Dec. 3Sacred Heart-GriffinQND6:00 pm JV-V
Sat., Dec. 4 CANCELEDMacombAway5:00 pm JV-V CANCELED
Sat., Dec. 11QHS TournamentAwayTBA JV
Sat., Dec. 11HannibalQND5:30 pm JV-V
Mon., Dec. 13QHS TournamentAwayTBA JV
Tues., Dec. 14PalmyraQND7:30 pm V
Wed., Dec. 15QHS TournamentAwayTBA JV
Fri., Dec. 17Camp PointAway6:00 pm JV-V
Sat., Dec. 18Quincy High SchoolQND5:00 pm JV-V
Tues., Dec. 21Monmouth-RosevilleAway5:30 pm JV-V
Mon.-Thurs., Dec. 27-30State Farm ClassicAwayTBA V
Thurs., Jan. 6WesternQND5:30 pm JV-V
Fri., Jan. 7PittsfieldAway6:00 pm JV-V
Sat., Jan. 15 CANCELEDBCC Shootout vs. WilliamsvilleAway12:30 pm V
CANCELED
Sat. Jan. 15 CANCELEDBCC Shootout vs. Bloomington Central CatholicAway5:30 pm V
CANCELED
Mon., Jan. 17BCC Shootout vs. WilliamsvilleAway11:00 am JV
Mon., Jan. 17BCC Shootout vs. FarmingtonAway12:30 pm V
Wed., Jan. 19Payson-SeymourAway6:00 pm JV-V
Fri., Jan. 21QHS Shootout vs. Confluence Prep Academy (STL)QND7:00 pm V
Mon., Jan. 24PalmyraAway6:00 pm JV
Tues., Jan. 25Illini WestAway6:00 pm JV-V
Fri., Feb. 4QND Shootout vs. Northeast R-VIQND8:00 pm V
Sat., Feb. 5QND Shootout vs. RouttQND8:00 pm V
Mon., Feb. 7SoutheasternQND5:30 pm JV-V
Tues., Feb. 8Mendon-UnityQND5:30 pm JV-V
Fri., Feb. 11LibertyAway6:00 pm JV-V
Sat., Feb. 12Rushville-IndustryQND5:00 pm JV-V
Sat., Feb. 12Macomb TourneyAway9:00 am JV
Tues., Feb. 15West HancockAway6:00 pm JV-V
Fri., Feb. 18KeokukQND5:30 pm JV-V
Sat., Feb. 19Macomb TourneyAway9:00 am JV
Sat., Feb 19IHSA Beardstown Regional vs. Rushville-IndustryQND5:00 pm
Wed., Feb. 23IHSA Beardstown Regionals vs. Illini WestAway7:30 pm
Fri., Feb. 25IHSA Beardstown Regional Final vs. Pleasant PlainsAway7:00 pm
Wed., Mar. 2IHSA Stanford (Olympia) Sectional vs. Moroa-ForsythAway7:00 pm
Fri., Mar. 4IHSA Stanford (Olympia) Sectional Final vs. Bloomington Central CatholicAway7:00 pm
Print Friendly, PDF & Email